2021 Weekly Results- Scroll down for totals

 

WEEK 1

May 3,

2021

“A” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
SOUTHWOOD 8.5 PINE RIDGE .5
GLENDALE 5 BEL ACRES 4
ST.CHARLES 7.5 BREEZYBEND 1.5
ELMHURST 5 NIAKWA 4
“B” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
LARTERS 8 ASSINIBOINE 1
TUXEDO 4.5 MB JUNIORS 4.5
TRANSCONA 1.5 ST.BONIFACE 7.5
ROSSMERE 3.5 SELKIRK 5.5
WEEK 2 May 10/11 2021 “A” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
NIAKWA 4 SOUTHWOOD 5
BEL ACRES 5.5 BREEZYBEND 3.5
PINE RIDGE 7 GLENDALE 2
ST.CHARLES 7 ELMHURST 2
“B” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
LARTERS 7.5 TUXEDO 1.5
TRANSCONA 8 ASSINIBOINE 1
SELKIRK 3.5 MB JUNIORS 5.5
ST.BONIFACE 8.0 ROSSMERE 1.0
WEEK 3

June 14,

2021

“A” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
SOUTHWOOD 7 ST.CHARLES 2
BEL ACRES .5 NIAKWA 8.5
PINE RIDGE 3 ELMHURST 6
BREEZYBEND 3 GLENDALE 6
“B” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
LARTERS 9 TRANSCONA 0
TUXEDO 1 SELKIRK 8
ASSINIBOINE 0 ROSSMERE 9
ST.BONIFACE 6.5 MB JUNIORS 2.5
WEEK 4

21 June,

2021

“A” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
GLENDALE 4 SOUTHWOOD 5
BREEZYBEND 7 PINE RIDGE 2
ELMHURST 6.5 BEL ACRES 2.5
NIAKWA 3 ST.CHARLES 6
“B” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
SELKIRK 5 LARTERS 4
TRANSCONA 3 ROSSMERE 6
TUXEDO 1 ST.BONIFACE 8
ASSINIBOINE 0 MB JUNIORS 9
WEEK 5

28 June,

2021

“A” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
SOUTHWOOD 8.5 BREEZYBEND .5
NIAKWA 9 PINE RIDGE 0
GLENDALE 1.5 ELMHURST 7.5
ST.CHARLES 9 BEL ACRES 0
“B” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
ROSSMERE 8 TUXEDO 1
SELKIRK 9 TRANSCONA 0
LARTERS 7 MBJUNIORS 2
ASSINIBOINE 0 ST.BONIFACE 9
WEEK 6

July 5,

2021

“A” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
ELMHURST 4.5 SOUTHWOOD 4.5
BREEZYBEND 4.5 NIAKWA 4.5
GLENDALE 3.5 ST.CHARLES 5.5
PINE RIDGE 8 BEL ACRES 1
“B” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
ST.BONIFACE 4.5 LARTERS 4.5
ROSSMERE 5.5 MB JUNIORS 3.5
SELKIRK 9 ASSINIBOINE 0
TUXEDO 5.5 TRANSCONA 3.5
WEEK 7

July 12,

2021

“A” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
BEL ACRES 0 SOUTHWOOD 9
ST.CHARLES 8 PINE RIDGE 1
NIAKWA 8 GLENDALE 1
BREEZYBEND 8 ELMHURST
“B” DIVISION
HOME POINTS AWAY POINTS
ROSSMERE 1.5 LARTERS 7.5
ST.BONIFACE 3 SELKIRK 6
ASSINIBOINE 1 TUXEDO 8
TRANSCONA 3 MB JUNIORS 6

 

DIVISION “A” STANDINGS

 

  TOTAL POINTS
  SOUTHWOOD            47.5
  ST.CHARLES                  45
  NIAKWA                          41
  ELMHURST                    32.5
  BREEZY BEND              28
  GLENDALE                     23
  PINE RIDGE                  21.5
  BEL ACRES                    13.5

 DIVISION “B” STANDINGS

 

  TOTAL POINTS
  LARTERS                        47.5
  ST. BONIFACE             46.5
  SELKIRK                         46
  ROSSMERE                   34.5
  MB JUNIORS              33  
  TUXEDO                        22.5
  TRANSCONA                19
  ASSINIBOINE                 3

 

SEMI-FINALS
HOMEPOINTSAWAYPOINTS
SOUTHWOOD 8.5ELMHURST.5
ST. CHARLES 6.5NIAKWA2.5
LARTERS 5ROSSMERE4
ST. BONIFACE 4.5SELKIRK4.5 Won in playoff

FINALS

A DIVISION

SOUTHWOOD ______ ST. CHARLES _______

B DIVISION

LARTERS ________ SELKIRK __________